Cómo funciona JustAnswer:
  • Preguntar a un Experto
    Los expertos tienen muchos conocimientos valiosos y están dispuestos a ayudar en cualquier pregunta. Credenciales confirmadas por una empresa de verificación perteneciente a Fortune 500.
  • Obtener una respuesta profesional
    Por correo electrónico, mensaje de texto o notificación mientras espera en su sitio.
    Haga preguntas de seguimiento si lo necesita.
  • Garantía de satisfacción plena
    Garantizamos tu satisfacción.
Formule su propia pregunta a Letrado
Letrado
Letrado, Abogado
Categoría: Legal
Clientes satisfechos: 205
Experiencia:  Abogado Generalista. Especializado en Derecho Privado
54924385
Escriba su pregunta sobre Legal aquí...
Letrado está en línea ahora

If i´m in the UK as a visitor, and I get a medical job with

Pregunta del cliente:

If i´m in the UK as a visitor, and I get a medical job with NHS sponsorship, can i get a Tier 2 Visa inside the uk?.
Enviada: hace 4 año.
Categoría: Legal
Experto:  Mariatf19 escribió hace 4 año.

Mariatf19 :

Hi.The question is from Spain

Mariatf19 :

or for United Kingdom?

Experto:  Letrado escribió hace 4 año.



Yes.


Tier 2 work permits are an employer led visa service which allow UK employers to sponsor non EEA nationals to work in the UK. Tier 2 work permits are valid only for the sponsoring employer and the specific position being offered and although they are not expressly intended as a route to permanent residency, they may lead to ILR after 5 years.

Applicants will be assessed against a points based system which takes into account their prospective earnings and qualifications and all applicants must be in possession of a confirmed job offer from a UK company. Like a tier 1 visa, the dependents of a work permit applicant may join them in the UK, although they will only be permitted to work if they obtain their own work permit.

 

Cordially.

Cliente: escribió hace 4 año.

that ´s mean I can get the visa inside the Uk, despite i´m in the uk with a visitor VISA??? .


Thank you very much!!!

Experto:  Letrado escribió hace 4 año.


Yes.

If your actual stay is legal as a visitor, you can apply for a residence permit for work.

The British company wants to hire someone who is having to seek permission. Applications are processed in the Home Office (Interior Ministry), which is the British government department that is responsible for issuing them.


Cordially

Letrado, Abogado
Categoría: Legal
Clientes satisfechos: 205
Experiencia: Abogado Generalista. Especializado en Derecho Privado
Letrado y otros otros especialistas en Legal están preparados para ayudarle

Preguntas relacionadas con Legal