Cómo funciona JustAnswer:

  • Preguntar a un Experto
    Los expertos tienen muchos conocimientos valiosos y están dispuestos a ayudar en cualquier pregunta. Credenciales confirmadas por una empresa de verificación perteneciente a Fortune 500.
  • Obtener una respuesta profesional
    Por correo electrónico, mensaje de texto o notificación mientras espera en su sitio. Haga preguntas de seguimiento si lo necesita.
  • Garantía de satisfacción plena
    Garantizamos tu satisfacción.

Formule su propia pregunta a Guillermo J....

Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq.
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq., Abogado
Categoría: USA Ley en Español
Clientes satisfechos: 109992
Experiencia:  10+ años de experiencia en derecho de inmigracion EE.UU y 8+ años de experiencia en derecho general.
9200179
Escriba su pregunta sobre USA Ley en Español aquí...
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. está en línea ahora

Hola tengo una pregunta si y vivi en USA por 10 años y me sali

Pregunta del cliente

Hola tengo una pregunta si y vivi en USA por 10 años y me sali a los 18 con mis padres y sin ningun record sucio y aparte voluntariamente sin que nadie supiera califico para la visa? ya que tengo entendido no necesitare un perdon por que me sali asi nomas del pais. Ahora llevo 2 años 1/2 en mi trabajo y estoy cursando mi 2ndo semestre en la universidad y mis papas tienen su negocio propio. Tengo posibilidad de obtener mi visa al aplicar por ella? es posible que ellos detecten que vivi haya por la escuela y un ITIN # XXXXX mis padres sacaron ya que tambien pagaban impuestos (pero como ilegales)
Enviada: hace 4 año.
Categoría: USA Ley en Español
Experto:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. escribió hace 4 año.
Hola. Usted salio del pais antes de cumplir 18 y medio o despues? Y cuanto tiempo tiene de estar afuera de EEUU? Y que visa esta solicitando?
Cliente: escribió hace 4 año.

Well i left 1 month after turning 18 yrs

Cliente: escribió hace 4 año.

Pues no se me fue dicho nada de un castigo simplemente mi familia tomo la decision de irnos y asi fue pero la ley jamas se entero y queria la visa de turista.

Experto:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. escribió hace 4 año.
Ok, then you are correct, you do not need a waiver. But you will need to convince an immigration or consular officer that you will not stay illegally in the U.S. again. You cannot lie about the time you spent in the U.S. Right now you do not need a waiver, but if you lie about never having been in the U.S. and they have evidence that you have, then that lie will become a permanent bar to ever coming back to the U.S. So you cannot take that risk. Just apply like normal, disclose everything, then convince the officer that you have a good life back in your home country and you will not stay illegally in the U.S. Please let me know if you have any additional questions. I would be happy to answer them for you without additional charge. If there is a delay in getting back to you it is either because I am answering other questions or I had to log off, but I will be back with you as soon as possible. It is VERY important that if you are not satisfied, please ask additional questions. DO NOT use the "Necesito mas informacion" or "No respondio a mi pregunta." ratings. Please do not rate me on bad news. Bad news is not my fault as I have no control over the law. But my goal is to provide you with top-notch service. Please ask additional questions until you are satisfied so that you give me a positive rating. Just give me a chance to try and help you because I am on your side. If you do rate me positively, a bonus is always appreciated. If you would like to request me in the future, just go to http://www.justanswer.com/law/expert-guillermosenmartin/. Thank you!
Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. y otros otros especialistas en USA Ley en Español están preparados para ayudarle
Cliente: escribió hace 4 año.

Ok i just have a question if i were to lie about having family in the USA which i never had a close relationship with would they find out? and in regards XXXXX XXXXX a ITIN# XXXXX they have a access to IRS database? im just thoughtful of saying the truth... If a have a sponsorship to pay me for my vacation to go of course she is a US citizen and is willing to send me a letter of invitation would it help me or make things worst?

Experto:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. escribió hace 4 año.
Yes. After 9/11, there is a good chance that they will find out. They have gotten very good in investigating the pasts of people. So I would not take the risk. And yes, they have access to all of those databases. And I would avoid any "sponsorship" or invitation letter from a U.S. Citizen of the opposite sex where they could think there is a romantic relationship. A letter of invitation is not needed. What is needed is proof that you have a good life in your country and will go back to your country when the time comes.
Cliente: escribió hace 4 año.
I appreciate your answer very much ill do my best following your advise and thanks for your professionalism :D
Experto:  Guillermo J. Senmartin, Esq. escribió hace 4 año.
You are very welcome. Good luck to you!